OULURequest a Quote
50ml Thick-Base Black-Silver Cap Perfume Bottle with dimensions

Published perfume bottle reference

Availability confirmed by SKU

50ml Thick-Base Black-Silver Cap Perfume Bottle

OULU-PB0549

OULU-PB0549 is shown as a compact clear rectangular bottle with a substantial glass base and black cap framed by polished silver-tone trim. Its 50ml capacity and the dimensions below are taken directly from the supplied product image. Confirm SKU availability and the final pump, neck, cap and decoration specification when requesting a quotation.

Image-confirmed details

Product specifications shown

Only values visible in the supplied product image are published. Neck finish, weight, MOQ and the live component set are confirmed during quotation.

Nominal capacity
50ml
Width shown
47mm
Bottle body height shown
73mm
Overall height shown
95mm
Configuration shown
a compact clear rectangular bottle with a substantial glass base and black cap framed by polished silver-tone trim
Catalog status
Published reference; SKU availability confirmed at quotation

Buyer verification

Review the evidence behind this packaging route.

Use the supplied factory and quality evidence to shortlist OULU, then confirm specifications and documentation requirements for the exact SKU, configuration, project and destination market.

Commercial route

Use this exact SKU when enquiring.

01

Inventory program

OULU currently maintains approximately 80,000–100,000 pieces across the inventory program. The quantity available for this exact SKU is confirmed when the quotation is prepared.

02

Decoration review

Logo printing, hot stamping and color-finish routes can be reviewed against the bottle surface, artwork and order plan. Final appearance remains subject to sample approval.

03

Complete the component set

The photographed cap and collar establish the visual direction. Pump, neck and component compatibility should be confirmed against the current component specification before ordering.

Quote-ready details

Prepare a project review for OULU-PB0549.

Use the compact thick-base 50ml rectangle to define a structured black-and-silver presentation.

01

Lock the exact reference

Use OULU-PB0549 and 50ml in the RFQ so the stock, dimensions and component discussion stays attached to this product rather than to a generic capacity.

02

Review the shown measurements

The image confirms 47mm width, 73mm bottle-body height and 95mm overall height. Depth is not shown, so request the complete footprint and final cap assembly before approving protective packaging.

03

Define the complete project

The photographed configuration combines a substantial clear-glass base with a black cap framed by silver-tone trim. Include the pump, finish, logo placement and outer-pack requirements in one brief.

Buyer questions

Before requesting a quotation for OULU-PB0549

What dimensions are shown for OULU-PB0549?

The supplied image shows 47mm width, 73mm bottle-body height and 95mm overall height. Depth is not shown in the supplied image and should be confirmed if it affects the pack design. Treat these as the published reference for this exact SKU.

Is the photographed OULU-PB0549 configuration the final component specification?

The image shows a compact clear rectangular bottle with a substantial glass base and black cap framed by polished silver-tone trim. It establishes the visual direction, while the final pump, neck, cap, collar and decorative details remain subject to confirmation for the selected stock specification.

What should a quotation request for OULU-PB0549 include?

Send OULU-PB0549, the required quantity and destination, plus the decoration, artwork, component and box requirements. Live stock and the final commercial and technical scope are confirmed during quotation.

Complete the retail pack

Need a fitted box for OULU-PB0549?

Use the assembled 50ml bottle, pump, collar and cap dimensions to review a folding carton, rigid presentation box or fitted insert. Box structure, materials, artwork, fit and commercial terms are confirmed for the approved project scope.

Reference OULU-PB0549

Confirm SKU availability and project requirements.

Include quantity, destination, decoration and preferred component set.

Request a quotation
WhatsApp